Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Placentia Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Placentia AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Placentia California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Placentia CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Placentia Crime Index 9531896.84479.3
 
Placentia Violent Crimes 105209553.5
Placentia Murders 127
Placentia Rapes 3633.1
Placentia Robberies 2651.7205.8
Placentia Aggravated Assaults 75149.3336.5
 
Placentia Property Crimes 8481687.83906.1
Placentia Burglaries 214425.9813.2
Placentia Larceny/Thefts 5391072.82601.7
Placentia Motor Vehicle Thefts 95189.1501.5
 
Placentia Arsons 1  1733.84N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Placentia crime collection area population of 50,243.
  • Placentia crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Placentia crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Placentia

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Placentia crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Placentia crime level is worse than national average.

 PLACENTIA STATISTICS
 Placentia Population: 46488
 Male Population: 23038
 Female Population: 23450
 Households: 15037
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 3.07
Placentia Population
Placentia Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement